Creating Solutions Together

NEBRASKA AGRI-BUSINESS EXPOSITION

Agenda and Registration Details

Our Upcoming Show:

January 9-10, 2018
CenturyLink Center
Hilton Hotel
Omaha, NE

See Below for Details on the 2018 Nebraska Agri-Business Exposition: 


Register for the January 10-11, 2017 Nebraska Agri-Business Exposition

Online Registrations are Open!

Click Here to Download a Registration Form


Agenda

Monday, January 8, 2018 Trade Show Events

8:00 a.m. – 6:00 p.m.
Exhibitor Set-Up – Large equipment use wash bay – Hall B, CenturyLink Center

10:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Exhibitor Registration Only – CenturyLink Center Lobby

Noon – 6:00 p.m.
Exhibitor Move-In – CenturyLink Center – Large equipment spaces move into Hall C

Noon – 6:00 p.m.
Exhibitor Move-In – CenturyLink Center – Standard exhibits move into booths in Hall C

5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Nebraska Agri-Business Association Awards Presentations and Reception – Hilton Hotel, Saint Nicholas Room, 2nd Floor

Tuesday, January 9, 2018 Trade Show Events

8:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Exhibitor Registration – CenturyLink Center Lobby

8:00 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Exhibitor Move-In – CenturyLink Center Standard exhibits move into booths in Hall C

12:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Trade Show Open – Registration open to all attendees and exhibitors – CenturyLink Center, Lobby and Hall C

12:30 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Silent Auction Open – Registrants may bid on silent auction items located in exhibits. Proceeds go to the Nebraska Agri-Business Association Scholarship Fund – CenturyLink Center, Hall C

5:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Social Time in the Exhibits – Redeem your beverage tickets, enjoy some appetizers & socialize. Join us for our Kick-Off drawing for the Raffle! You Must Be Present To Win!

Wednesday, January 10, 2018

8:00 a.m. – 9:00 a.m.
Exhibitor Registration Only — CenturyLink Lobby

8:30 a.m. – 9:20 a.m.
CCA Class – Topic TBA

8:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Student Career Day Activities – CenturyLink Center, 2nd Floor

9:00 a .m. – Noon
Trad Show Open – CenturyLink Center, Hall C

9:00 a.m. – 10:00 a .m.
Silent Auctions Open – Registrants bid on silent auction items in exhibits. Proceeds to to the NeABA Scholarship/Education Fund – CenturyLink Center, Hall C

9:30 a.m.
First Raffle Drawing – Must Be Present To Win – Raffle Booth, Hall C

9:30 a.m. – 10:20 a.m.
CCA Class – Topic TBA

10:00 a.m.
Second Raffle Drawing – Must Be  Present To Win – Raffle Booth, Hall C

10:30 a.m.
Third Raffle Drawing – Must Be  Present To Win – Raffle Booth, Hall C

10:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
CCA Class – Topic TBA

11:00 a.m.
Fourth Raffle Drawing – Must Be  Present To Win – Raffle Booth, Hall C

11:30 a.m.
Final Raffle Drawing – Must Be  Present To Win – Raffle Booth, Hall C

11:30 a.m. – 7:00 p.m.
Commercial Pesticide Initial Testing, Re-Testing & Re-Certification – Instructor, Robert Klein

Noon
Trade Show Closes – CenturyLink Center, Hall C

Our Top Sponsors:

 

Additional Sponsors:

 

ADM Fertilizer, Lincoln, NE; Agra Liners LLC, Shawnee, OK; Agrium US, Denver, CO; AgSource Laboratories, Lincoln, NE;  American Agricultural Laboratory, McCook, NE; Ben-Trei Fertilizer Co LLC, Tulsa, OK; CF Industries, Deerfield, IL; CHS Inc., Wausa, NE; Country Partners Cooperative, Gothenburg, NE; CPS Wholesale, Fremont, NE; Dalton Ag, Inc., Lenox, IA; DTN/The Progressive Farmer, Omaha, NE; Farmers Coop Lindsay; FEI Inc., Valley City, ND; FMC Corp., Council Bluffs, IA; Frit Industries, Odessa, MO; Growmark Inc., Bloomington, IL; Heartland Ag, Inc., Grand Island, NE; Heartland Tank Services, Englewood, CO; Inter-chem, Tulsa, OK; J R Simplot Co, Raymore, MO; Junge Control Inc., Cedar Rapids, IA; Kahler Automation, Fairmont, MN; Kaup Seed & Fertilizer, West Point, NE; MFA, Inc., Columbia, MO;  Monke Bros Fertilizer, Fontanelle, NE; NACHURS, Lincoln, NE; Progressive Fertilizer Co., Callaway, NE; Quickveyor, Watertown, SD; Scribner Grain & Lumber Co., Scribner, NE; Seed Applied Solutions/Monsanto BioAg, Lincoln, NE;Tessenderlo Kerley, Phoenix, AZ; Trotter Fertilizer, Arcadia, NE; Valent USA, Lincoln, NE; and Van Diest Supply Co., Webster City, IA.